AFL Teams Round 18

WESTERN BULLDOGS v ST KILDA

Friday, July 15, 7:50 PM at Marvel Stadium

BULLDOGS

B: Richards, Gardner, Khamis
HB: Hannan, Keath, Dale
C: Williams, Liberator, Macrae
HR: West, Bruce, Smith
F: Bontempelli, Sweet, Weightman
FOLL: English, Dunkley, Treloar

I/C: Johannisen, Ugle-Hagan, Garcia, McNeil
EMG: O’Brien, Cleary, Smith, McComb

IN: Khamis, Bruce, Smith, McNeil, Sweet
OUT: Bedendo (omitted), Scott (injured), McComb (sub), Naughton, Schache, Hunter (all HS Protocol)

SAINTS

B: Wilkie, Battle, Paton
HB: Highmore, Webster, Sinclair
C: Billings, Gresham, Hill
HF: Membrey, Wood, Butler
F: Marshall, King, Higgins
FOLL: Ryder, Steele, Crouch

I/C: Byrnes, Sharman, Wanganeen-Milera, Jones
EMG: Long, Lienert, Joyce, Connolly

IN: Paton, Byrnes, Sharman
OUT: Long, Joyce (both omitted), Ross, Windhager (both HS Protocol)

ADELAIDE CROWS v COLLINGWOOD

Saturday July 16, 1:45 PM at Adelaide Oval

CROWS

B: Doedee, Butts, Hamill
HB: Smith, Murray, Dawson
C: Hinge, Laird, Jones
HF: McAdam, Fogarty, Soligo
F: McHenry, Walker, Murphy
FOLL: O’Brien, Berry, Keays

I/C: Thilthorpe, Schoenberg, Milera, Parnell
EMG: Davis, Himmelberg, Rowe, Hately

IN: Hinge, McAdam, Murphy
OUT: Hately, Rowe, Crouch (all omitted), Davis (sub)

MAGIC

B: Murphy, Howe, Moore
HB: Pendlebury, Maynard, Bianco
C: Daicos, Crisp, Noble
HF: Elliott, Cox, Mihocek
V: McCreery, Lipinski, Hoskin-Elliott
FOLL: Cameron, Sidebottom, Daicos

I/C: Carmichael, Johnson, Ginnivan, Ruscoe
EMG: Henry, Macrae, Kelly, Poulter

IN: Moore, Bianco, Johnson
OUT: Henry (omitted), Adams (injured), Brown (sub), Quaynor (HS protocol)

GWS GIANTS v BRISBANE LIONS

Saturday, July 16, 1:45 PM in Manuka Oval

GIANTS

B: Idun, Taylor, Cumming
HB: Himmelberg, Keeffe, Ward
C: O’Halloran, Green, Ash
HF: Kelly, Haynes, Riccardi
Q: Taranto, Hogan, Greene
FOLL: Flynn, Hopper, Coniglio

I/C: Lloyd, Peatling, Bruhn, Wehr
EMG: Preuss, Bruin, Burner, Sprule

IN: Idun, Riccardi, Hopper
OUT: Brown (omitted), Kennedy, Davis, Whitfield (all injured)

LIONS

B: Gardiner, Payne, Answerth
HB: Starcevich, Andrews, Coleman
C: Ah Chee, Robinson, McCluggage
HF: Bailey, Hipwood, McCarthy
F: McStay, Daniher, Cameron
FOLL: Fort, Lyon, Neale

I/C: Cockatoo, Rayner, Sharp, Mathieson
EMG: Robertson, Madden, Fullarton, Tunstill

IN: Gardiner, Answerth, Andrews, Coleman, Ah Chee, McStay
OUT: Madden, Tunstill, Lester, Michael, Fullarton (all omitted), Adams (injured), McInerney (HS Protocol)

NORTH MELBOURNE / RICHMOND

Saturday, July 16, 4:35 PM at Marvel Stadium

KANGAROOS

B: Scott, McKay, Young
HB: McDonald, Corr, Bonar
C: Powell, Davies-Uniacke, Greenwood
HF: Curtis, Larkey, Horne-Francis
Q: Zurhaar, Ziebell, Taylor
FOLL: Goldstein, Simpkin, Anderson

I/C: Stephenson, Coleman-Jones, Spicer, Perez
EMG: Mahony, Turner, Lazarus, Dawson

IN: Horne-Francis
OUT: Mahony (sub), Lazzaro (omitted)

TIGERS

B: Grimes, Miller, Tarrant
HB: Broad, Vlastuin, Rioli
C: Pickett, Short, McIntosh
HF: Graham, Bolton, Baker
W: Riewoldt, Cumberland, Balta
FOLL: Nankervis, Prestia, Cotchin

I/C: Ralphsmith, Gibcus, Edwards, Sonsie
EMG: Mansell, Aarts, Dow, Ryan

IN: Vlastuin, Balta, Cotchin, Gibcus, Sonsie
OUT: Rioli, Aarts, Dow, Castagna (all omitted), Lynch, Soldo (both injured)

CARLTON v GEELONG CATS

Saturday, July 16, 7:25 PM in MCG

BLUES

B: Newman, Young, Saad
HB: Newnes, Weitering, Team Man
C: Hayes, Cripps, Cerra
HF: Kennedy, McKay, Silvagnic
F: Durdin, C. Curnow, Fishero
FOLL: The King, Walsh, Hewett

I/C: Stocker, Docherty, Cottrell, Motlop
EMG: Setterfield, Durdin, Honey, O’Brien

IN: Stocker
OUT: Honey, O’Brien (both omitted)

CATS

B: Z. Guthrie, The King, Kolodjashnij
HB: Henry, Blicavs, Tuohy
C: Duncan, Atkins, Smith
HF: Rohan, Cameron, Dangerfield
F: Close, Hawkins, Stengle
FOLL: Stanley, C. Guthrie, Selwood

I/C: O’Connor, Holmes, Menegola, Miers
EMG: Stephens, Bews, Ratugolea, Neale

IN: Kolodjashnij
OUT: Bews (managed), Narkle (bottom)

FREMANTLE v SYDNEY SWANS

Saturday July 16, 7:30 PM in Optus Stadium

DOCKERS

B: Clark, Cox, Young
HB: Walker, Ryan, Chapman
C: Mundy, Brayshaw, Acres
HF: Schultz, Fyfe, Frederick
F: Taberner, Lobb, Walters
FOLL: Darcy, Brodie, Serong

I/C: Aish, Banfield, Colyer, Logue
EMG: Hughes, Erasmus, Meek, Wilson

IN: Chapman, Acres
OUT: Henry (sub), Hughes, Wilson (both omitted)

SWANS

B: Rampe, T. McCartin, P. McCartin
HB: Lloyd, McInerney, Fox
C: Blakey, Parker, Mills
HF: Stephens, Reid, Heeney
F: Amartey, Franklin, Papley
FOLL: Hickey, Warner, Rowbottom

I/C: Florent, Hayward, Clarke, Gulden
EMG: Campbell, McLean, Melican, Cunningham

IN: Hickey
OUT: Ladhams (injured), Cunningham (bottom)

HAWTHORN v WEST COAST EAGLES

Sunday, July 17, 1:10 PM in MCG

HAWKS

B: Jiath, Blanck, Grainger-Barras
HB: Scrimshaw, Hardwick, Sicily
C: Ward, Newcombe, Impey
HF: Moore, O’Meara, Breust
V: Lewis, McEvoy, Macdonald
FOLL: Reeves, Mitchell, Nash

I/C (out): Morrison, Day, Koschitzke, Maginness, Shiels, Serong, Morris, Hartigan

IN: Day, Serong, Hartigan
OUT: Nili

EAGLES

B: Hurn, Barrass, Bazzo
HB: Jones, Edwards, Duggan
C: Hough, Kelly, Gaff
HF: Cripps, Darling, Culley
Q: Waterman, Kennedy, Ryan
FOLL: Williams, Redden, Shuey

I/C (from): Petrevski-Seton, Witherden, O’Neill, Trew, Foley, Nelson, Clark, Jamieson

IN: Cripps, Culley, Witherden, O’Neill, Nelson, Jamieson
OUT: Rioli (personal reason), Naitanui, Petruccelle (both injured)

MELBOURNE / PORT ADELAIDE

Sunday 17 July, 15:20 in TIO Traeger Park

DEMONS

B: Hibberd, May, Tomlinson
HB: Harmes, Lever, Salem
C: Brayshaw, Petracca, Langdon
HF: Sparrow, Gawn, Neal-Bullen
F: Fritsch, Bruin, Spargo
FOLL: Jackson, Viney, Pickett

I/C (from): Bedford, Melksham, Jordon, Rivers, Weideman, Dunstan, Hunt, Chandler

IN: Tomlinson, Melksham, Rivers, Dunstan, Weideman, Chandler
OUT: Petty (HS protocol), Oliver (injured), Bowey (omitted)

CURRENT

B: Burton, Jonas, Clurey
HB: Byrne-Jones, Alier, Houston
C: Amon, Drew, Farrell
HF: Butters, Marshall, Rozee
F: Gray, Dixon, Powell-Pepper
FOLL: Finlayson, Wines, Boak

I/C (out): Motlop, Duursma, McKenzie, Bergman, Georgiades, Bonner, Burgoyne, Mead

IN: Motlop, Duursma, McKenzie, Bonner
OUT: McEntee (omitted)

ESSENDON / GOLD COAST SUNS

Sunday, July 17, 4:40 PM at Marvel Stadium

BOMMER

B: Ridley, Laverde, Zerk-Thatcher
HB: Hind, McGrath, Kelly
C: Durham, Shiel, Heppell
HF: Martin, Guelfi, Langford
Q: Wright, Stringer, Jones

FOL: Draper, Merrett, Caldwell

I/C (of): Redman, Hobbs, Snelling, Phillips, D’Ambrosio, Ham, Aquarius, Menzie

IN: Redman, Aquarius, Menzie
OUT: Nili

SUN TANNING

B: Graham, Collins, Lemmens
HB: Bowes, Ballard, Ellis
C: Flanders, Anderson, Zwaluw
HF: Ainsworth, Chol, Lukosius
F: Rankine, Holman, Casboult

FOL: Witts, Rowell, Miller

I/C (out): Atkins, Day, Farrar, Fiorini, Macpherson, Markov, Oea, Sharp

IN: Rankine, Farrar, Markov, Macpherson
OUT: Rosas (injured)